AFNC 1978 Country week
Ararat Football Netball Club 1978 A Reserve Melbourne Country Week Premiers
Standing: Tina Gibson, Pat Dunn (Coach)
Sitting: Jane Millard, Sheryl Lugg, Gail Dempster, Pauline Harrison, Gayle Commons, Julie Clark
afnc 1978 wimmera champ trophhy
Ararat Football Netball Club 1978 Wimmera Champions of Champions
Standing: Wendy Leggett, Gayle’Snail’ Commons, Jane Millard, Gail ‘Slug’ Dempster, Pat Dunn (Coach) Front: Sheryl Lugg, Tina Gibson, Julie Clark, Pauline Harrison
AFNC 1985 A Prems
Ararat Football Club 1985 A-Grade Premiers
Standing: Janine ‘Perc’ Dadswell, Sonia Conboy, Claire Waring, Donna McSparron, Gail ‘Slug’ Dempster
Front: Gayle ‘Snail’ Commons, Sharyn Johns, Leanne Clark
AFNC 1996 15&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 1996 15&U
Back: Kortnye Smith, Victoria Leek, Fiona Harrington, Rikki Walls
Middle: Kylie Pieters, Josephine Harrington, Tess McAloon, Breeanne Todd, Donna Spalding (Coach)
Front: Sarah Crutch, Kirsty Pearce, Jakki Gibson, Lisa Dohnt
AFNC 2007 A Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2007 A Grade Premiers
Standing: Kate Bligh, Tahnee Waterston, Rebecca Skrabl, Donna Spalding (Coach), Jade Fiscalini, Jess Higgins, Breeanne Todd
Front: Jakki Gibson, Teri-Anne Lewis, Olivia West (Captain)
AFNC 2007 B Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2007 B-Grade
Standing: Jess Shalders, Bree Fiscalini, Megan Taylor (Coach), Tara Miller, Sarah Bigmore
Front: Stacey Roach, Alex Mawson, Sally Bahl, Kara Leach (Captain)
AFNC 2007 17&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2007 17&U
Standing: Maddie Noller, Ashleigh Bahl, Jess Higgins, Jade Fiscalini (Joint Coach), Tahnee Waterston (Joint Coach), Ashleigh Spalding, Blaire Spalding, Hayley Lugg
Front: Ashleigh Burke, Kate Wilson
AFNC 2007 15&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2007 15&U
Standing: Clarice Margetts, Alice Laidlaw, Tracie Laidlaw (Coach), Kira Payne, Ashleigh Boatman, Georgie Eastick
Front: Gabrielle Cocking, Zoe Eastick, Kara Leach, Hannah Miller, Monique Peoples
AFNC 2008 A Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2008 A Grade Premiers
Standing: Jakki Gibson, Jess Higgins, Megan Shea (Coach), Jade Fiscalini, Tahnee Waterston, Olivia West
Front: Terri-Anne Lewis, Kate Bligh, Breeanne Todd
AFNC 2008 B-Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2008 B-Grade
Standing: Amy Mathews, Ashleigh Spalding, Robin Gibson (Coach), Sally Bahl, Bree Fiscalini, Tara Miller
Front: Jess Shalders, Sarah Bigmore, Hayley Lugg
AFNC 2008 17&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2008 17&U
Standing: Tahnee Waterston Joint Coach), Kate Wilson, Georgie Eastick, Kira Payne, Blaire Spalding, Jess Reid, Jade Fiscalini (Joint Coach)
Front: Chloe Madex, Thea Hinchliffe, Hannah Miller, Lucy Sheehan
AFNC 2008 15&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2008 15&U
Standing: Ashleigh Spalding (Assistant Coach), Monique Peoples, Rommy Nicht, Alice Laidlaw, Brittany Lugg, Marnie Harris, Tracie Laidlaw (Coach)
Front: Gabrielle Cocking, Erin Hinchliffe, Zoe Eastick, Claire Harricks
AFNC 2008 13&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2008 13&U
Standing: Claire Jennings, Brooke Williamson, Meg Harrington, Petrina Williamson (Coach), Laura Higgins, Josie Frawley, Mikaela Bell
Front: Georgia Fleming, Lauri Williamson, Zara Thompson, Danielle Borrelli
AFNC 2009 A-Grade Premiers
Ararat Football Netball Club 2009 A-Grade Premiers
Standing: Georgia Eastick, Jess Higgins, Megan Shea (Coach), Kira Payne, Tahnee Waterston
Front: Jakki Gibson, Terri-Anne Lewis, Olivia West
AFNC 2009 B-Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2009 B-Grade
Standing: Jess Reid, Ashleigh Spalding, Kara Leach, Bree Fiscalini, Jodie Hendy, Amy Mathews
Front: Jess Shalders, Blaire Spalding, Stacey Roach
AFNC 2009 17&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2009 17&U
Standing: Olivia West (Joint Coach), Chloe Madex, Georgie Eastick, Kira Payne, Ashleigh Boatman, Alice Laidlaw, Tahnee Waterston (Joint Coach)
Front: Hannah Miller, Marnie Harris, Gabrielle Cocking, Zoe Eastick
AFNC 2009 15&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2009 15&U
Front: Mary-Lou Boatman (Coach), Kira Stapleton, Laura Higgins, Meg White, Esther Crowley, Jacqui Eastick (Coach)
Front: Brooke Williamson, Julia Boatman, Tiffany Boatman, Madison Dalgleish
AFNC 2009 13&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2009 13&U
Standing: Tracie Laidlaw (Coach), Justine May, Zoe Oliver, Elanor Stewart, Josie Frawley, Ellie Jeffrey, Rahni Bell
Front: Rachel Billett, Zara Thompson, Danielle Borrelli
AFNC 2010 A-Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2010 A-Grade
Standing: Olivia West: Jess Higgins, Kira Payne, Megan Shea, Rebecca Skrabl, Donna Spalding (Coach)
Front: Tahnee Waterston, Jakki Gibson, Terri-Anne Lewis, Jodie Hendy
AFNC 2010 B-Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2010 B-Grade
Standing: Olivia West (Coach), Blaire Spalding, Zoe Astbury, Georgia Eastick, Kate Ralph, Kira Stapleton
Front: Hannah Miller, Jess Shalders, Megan Canaway, Zoe Eastick, Jess Reid
AFNC 2010 17&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2010 17&U
Standing: Alice Laidlaw, Darci Hatswell, Sarah Oliver, Monique Peoples, Jacqui Eastick (Coach)
Front: Brodie Smith, Zoe Eastick, Julia Boatman, Claire Harricks
AFNC 2010 15&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2010 15&U
Standing: Petrina Williamson (Coach), Brooke Williamson, Zoe Astbury, Kira Stapleton, Ellie Jeffrey, Cheryl Stapleton (Assistant)
Front: Rachel Billett, Zara Thompson, Tiffany Boatman, Danielle Borrelli, Lauri Williamson
AFNC 2011 A Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2011 A-Grade
Standing: Tahnee Waterston, Kira Payne, Megan Shea, Rebecca Skrabl, Donna Spalding (Coach) Front: Jodie Hendy, Jakki Gibson, Terri-Anne Lewis, Olivia West
AFNC 2011 B-Grade
Ararat Football Netball Club 2011 B-Grade
Standing: Jess Shalders, Claire Harricks, Zoe Astbury, Kerryn Leggett, Olivia West (Coach)
Front: Megan Canaway, Gabrielle Cocking, Hannah Miller, Blaire Spalding
AFNC 2011 17&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2011 17&U
Standing: Jacqui Eastick (Coach), Tori Muller, Darci Hatswell, Shani Dickins, Sarah Oliver, Kira Stapleton
Front: Zoe Eastick, Cass Hancock, Julia Boatman, Brodie Smith
AFNC 2011 15&U A
Ararat Football Netball Club 2011 15&U A
Standing: Lauri Williamson, Josie Frawley, Zoe Astbury (Captain), Tiffany Boatman, Petrina Williamson (Coach)
Front: Brooke Williamson, Zara Thompson, Rachel Billett, Danielle Borrelli
AFNC 2011 U15&U B
Ararat Football Netball Club 2011 U15&U B
Standing: Mary-Lou Boatman (Coach), Zoe Oliver, Lucy Malligan, Grace Molloy, Justine May, Veronica Scott (Assistant Coach)
Front: Georgia Fleming, Lucy Mills, Jacqui Scott, Alicia Weston
Inset: Isabella Campigli
afnc 2011 13&U
Ararat Football Netball Club 2011 13&U
Standing: Ellie Dickens, Gabbie Bates, Breeanna Toomey, Lexie Antonio, Emily May
Front: Abbie Moar, Stella Frawley (Captain), Monique Scott, Emily Borrelli (Captain)